Page Header
  Class Schedule  

Robert C. Hatch High School

Elementary School Academic Schedule

2017-2018 School Year 

Teacher’s Name

Room

Lunch

Planning/P.E.

Pre-Kindergarten

Rox, Deborah

31

11:05 A.M.-11:35  A.M.

12:45 P.M.-1:15   A.M.

 

Campbell, Winafer

34

11:40   A.M.-12:00 P.M.

10:50  A.M.-11:20 A.M.

Long, LaNeshia

33

11:40   A.M.-12:00 P.M.

10:50  A.M.-11:20 A.M.

1st   Grade

Banks, Carrie

36

11:05   A.M.-11:35 A.M.

12:00   P.M.-12:30 P.M.

Mason, Katrina

38

11:05   A.M.-11:35 A.M.

12:00   P.M.-12:30 P.M.

Woods, Mary

35

11:05   A.M.-11:35 A.M.

12:00   P.M.-12:30 P.M.

2nd   Grade

Lewis, Rosie

103

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

1:20   P.M.-2:00 P.M.

Mines, Yuwanda

107

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

1:20   P.M.-2:00 P.M.

3rd   Grade

Squire, Mary

113

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

2:05   P.M.-2:45 P.M.

Tubbs, Carolyn

213

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

2:05   P.M.-2:45 P.M.

4th   Grade

Harris, Bonnie

215

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

10:05   A.M.-10:45 A.M.

Hood, Kris

216

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

10:05   A.M.-10:45 A.M.

Wilson, Mary

209

10:30   A.M.-11:00 A.M.

10:05 A.M.-10:45 A.M.

5th   Grade

Early, Minnie

204

11:00   A.M.-11:30 A.M.

9:20 A.M.-10:00   A.M.

Conner, Jennifer

215

11:00   A.M.-11:30 A.M.

9:20   A.M.-10:00 A.M.

6th   Grade

Abrams-Wilson, Leasa

203

11:00   A.M.-11:30 A.M.

9:20   A.M.-10:00 A.M.

Hunter, Jamaal

214

11:00   A.M.-11:30 A.M.

9:20   A.M.-10:00 A.M.

 

 

 

 

Bell, Kamika

E-GYM

 

11:25 A.M.-11:55   A.M.

Thigpen, Dewayne

E-GYM

 

11:25   A.M.-11:55 A.M.

 

 

 

 

 

Robert C. Hatch High School

 

Junior High Academic Schedule

 

2017-2018 School Year

 

TEACHER

ROOM

1st

7:42 A.M. 8:42 A.M.

2nd

8:46A.M 9:46 A.M

3rd

9:50 A.M 11:00 A.M

4th

11:04 A.M –12:34 P.M

5th

12:38 P.M 1:56 P.M

6th

2:00 P.M 3:00 P.M

Abrahams

JROTC

8A

8C

8B

PLANNING

7B

7A

Bullock

125

7A

7B

8A

8B

8C

PLANNING

Harris

130

8C

7A

7B

8A

8B

PLANNING

Sellers

132

7B

PLANNING

7A

8C

8A

8B

Furgan

JROTC

8B

8A

8C

PLANNING

7A

7B

Davis

GYM

 

 

 

7A-7B

 

 

Morgan

GYM

 

8B

 

 

 

8A-8C

Robert C. Hatch High School

 

High School Academic Schedule

 

Fall 2017 Term

 

Faculty/Staff’s

Name

Room #

1st Period

7:42 A.M – 9:15 A.M.

2nd Period

9:19 A.M. – 11:07 A.M.

3rd Period

11:11 A.M – 1:23 P.M.

4th Period

1:27 A.M – 3:00 P.M.

Bruno, Christine

OFFICE

Guidance Services

Guidance Services

Guidance Services

Guidance Services

Cadore Daleesha

129

Alg. II/Geometry

PLANNING

Alg. II

Pre-Cal

Collins, Mildred

BIOLAB

Chemistry

Biology

Human Anatomy

PLANNING

Davis, Jr., Homer

GYM

PLANNING

P.E.

P. E. (JH)

Health

Deason-Johnson, A.

ACCESS

 

 

 

English 11

Dudley, Eliza

133

Therapeutics

Biomedical-PLW

PLANNING

Human Body Sys.

Harris, Rosalind

LIBRARY

Library Media

Library Media

Library Media

Library Media

Johnson, Karalyn

122

Hon. Eng. 9

PLANNING

English 9

World History

Jones, Melissa

124

Adv. Bus. Tech.

Computer Science

PLANNING

Career Prepared

Lanier, Issac

BAND

Ensemble I

PLANNING

Art Survey

Ensemble I

Maiden, Patricia

123

AP English Lang./

Pre-AP English 10

Hon. English 12

Gov’t/Eco.

PLANNING

Morgan, Willie

GYM

P. E. (HS)

      Life Fitness    

PLANNING

P. E. (HS)

Ramalho, Darren

121

Orientation to Success

U.S. History II

U.S. History I

PLANNING

Sigler, Lonnie

128

PLANNING

Construct Frame

 

Two & Four

Stroke Engine

CO-OP

Turner, Cicely

131

Algebra I

PLANNING

Algebra I

Physical Science

Whitt, Zannetta

127A

 

 

 

 

Williams, Shaniqua

127B

 

 

 

 

ACCESS

101

Personal Finance/

Nutrition & Wellness

Personal Finance/

Nutrition & Wellness

Floral Design Interiorscaping (VCI)

 

Environmental Science

 

 

Robert C. Hatch High School

 

Academic Schedule

 

Spring 2018 Term

 

Faculty/Staff’s

Name

Room #

1st   Period

7:42 A.M – 9:15 A.M.

2nd   Period

9:19 A.M. – 11:07 A.M.

3rd Period

11:11 A.M – 1:23 P.M.

4th Period

1:27 A.M – 3:00 P.M.

Bruno, Christine

OFFICE

Guidance Services

Guidance Services

Guidance Services

Guidance Services

Cadore Daleesha

129

Alg. II/Geometry

PLANNING

Geometry

Pre-Cal

Collins, Mildred

BIOLAB

Biology

Human Anatomy

PLANNING

Biology

Davis, Jr., Homer

GYM

       

Deason-Johnson, A.

ACCESS

English 10

English 11

 

 

Dudley, Eliza

133

Internship

Biomedical-PLW

PLANNING

Health Found

Harris, Rosalind

LIBRARY

Library Media

Library Media

Library Media

Library Media

Johnson, Karalyn

122

 

English 9

World History

 

Jones, Melissa

124

Career Prepared

Adv. Bus. Tech

Admin. Principles

PLANNING

Lanier, Issac

BAND

Art Survey

 

 

 

Maiden, Patricia

123

AP English Lang./

Pre-AP English 10

Gov’t/Eco.

English 12

PLANNING

Morgan, Willie

GYM

       

Ramalho, Darren

121

U.S. History II

U.S. History I

PLANNING

U.S. History II

Sigler, Lonnie

128

Two & Four

Stroke Engine

Construct Frame

 

Planning

CO-OP

Turner, Cicely

131

Algebra I

PLANNING

Algebra II

Physical Science

Whitt, Zannetta

127A

 

 

 

 

Williams, Shaniqua

127B

 

 

 

 

ACCESS

101

 

 

Floral Design Interiorscaping (VCI)